2017

2017 Traditional Black & White 1st Place, Kassi Neumann, Bothell
2017
Traditional Black & White
1st Place
Kassi
Neumann
Bothell
2017 Traditional Black & White 2nd Place, Lauren Lee, Lakeside
2017
Traditional Black & White
2nd Place
Lauren
Lee
Lakeside
2017 Traditional Black & White 3rd Place, Madelyn Antone, Kentridge
2017
Traditional Black & White
3rd Place
Madelyn
Antone
Kentridge
2017 Abstract 1st Place, Jeremiah Guest, Inglemoor
2017
Abstract
1st Place
Jeremiah
Guest
Inglemoor
2017 Abstract 2nd Place, Colton Van Til, Woodinville
2017
Abstract
2nd Place
Colton
Van Til
Woodinville
2017 Abstract 3rd Place, Kayla Gunderson, Kentridge
2017
Abstract
3rd Place
Kayla
Gunderson
Kentridge
2017 Animal 1st Place, Jonathan Walzer, Meadowdale
2017
Animal
1st Place
Jonathan
Walzer
Meadowdale
2017 Animal 2nd Place, Bobby Aiyer, Eastlake
2017
Animal
2nd Place
Bobby
Aiyer
Eastlake
2017 Animal 3rd Place, Josh Clise, Inglemoor
2017
Animal
3rd Place
Josh
Clise
Inglemoor
2017 Documentary 1st Place, Nikolas Marsolini, Kentridge
2017
Documentary
1st Place
Nikolas
Marsolini
Kentridge
2017 Documentary 2nd Place, Emily Ngonevolalath, Kentridge
2017
Documentary
2nd Place
Emily
Ngonevolalath
Kentridge
2017 Documentary 3rd Place, Ingrid Fiebig, Seattle Academy of the Arts
2017
Documentary
3rd Place
Ingrid
Fiebig
Seattle Academy of the Arts
2017 Still Life 1st Place, Kendal Bentler, Inglemoor
2017
Still Life
1st Place
Kendal
Bentler
Inglemoor
2017 Still Life 2nd Place, Ellee London, Inglemoor
2017
Still Life
2nd Place
Ellee
London
Inglemoor
2017 Still Life 3rd Place, Maddy Trout, Mount Si
2017
Still Life
3rd Place
Maddy
Trout
Mount Si
2017 Portrait 1st Place, Abby Sandefur, Tacoma School of the Arts
2017
Portrait
1st Place
Abby
Sandefur
Tacoma School of the Arts
2017 Portrait 2nd Place, Leah Weld, Seattle Academy of the Arts
2017
Portrait
2nd Place
Leah
Weld
Seattle Academy of the Arts
2017 Portrait 3rd Place, Jaquan Southern, Tacoma School of the Arts
2017
Portrait
3rd Place
Jaquan
Southern
Tacoma School of the Arts
2017 Architecture 1st Place, Nicole Knittel, Inglemoor
2017
Architecture
1st Place
Nicole
Knittel
Inglemoor
2017 Architecture 2nd Place, Jennifer Huffman, Inglemoor
2017
Architecture
2nd Place
Jennifer
Huffman
Inglemoor
2017 Architecture 3rd Place, Sarah Panzer, Stadium
2017
Architecture
3rd Place
Sarah
Panzer
Stadium
2017 Landscape 1st Place, Kayla Treat, Kentridge
2017
Landscape
1st Place
Kayla
Treat
Kentridge
2017 Landscape 2nd Place, Riley Jaques, Ferris
2017
Landscape
2nd Place
Riley
Jaques
Ferris
2017 Landscape 3rd Place, Dmitriy Nikitinskyy, Inglemoor
2017
Landscape
3rd Place
Dmitriy
Nikitinskyy
Inglemoor
2017 People 1st Place, Skye McCaw, Lakeside
2017
People
1st Place
Skye
McCaw
Lakeside
2017 People 2nd Place, Zach Welker, Skyview
2017
People
2nd Place
Zach
Welker
Skyview
2017 People 3rd Place, Shivani Southwick, Meadowdale
2017
People
3rd Place
Shivani
Southwick
Meadowdale
2017 Color 1st Place, Josh Clise, Inglemoor
2017
Color
1st Place
Josh
Clise
Inglemoor
2017 Color 2nd Place, Jenna Troy, Inglemoor
2017
Color
2nd Place
Jenna
Troy
Inglemoor
2017 Color 3rd Place, Ruby Colwell, Seattle Academy of the Arts
2017
Color
3rd Place
Ruby
Colwell
Seattle Academy of the Arts
2017 Manipulation 1st Place, Anna Scott, Bainbridge
2017
Manipulation
1st Place
Anna
Scott
Bainbridge
2017
Manipulation
2nd Place
Micah
Wills
Kentridge
2017 Manipulation 3rd Place, Ross Osborne, Ferris
2017
Manipulation
3rd Place
Ross
Osborne
Ferris
2017 Camera Phone 1st Place, Marcus Bradlee, Nathan Hale
2017
Camera Phone
1st Place
Marcus
Bradlee
Nathan Hale
2017 Camera Phone 2nd Place, Madison Davie, Glacier Peak
2017
Camera Phone
2nd Place
Madison
Davie
Glacier Peak
2017 Camera Phone 3rd Place, Ruth Liebendorfer, Mount Si
2017
Camera Phone
3rd Place
Ruth
Liebendorfer
Mount Si

To view 4th-6th place winners and finalists, use the Browse tab above. As time permits, the finalists for each twelve categories will be added.

3,879 entries / 63 schools / 1,504 students

Judges

  • Chris Bennion - Commercial and editorial photographer specializing in the performing arts
  • Claire Garoutte - Associate professor and director of photography at Seattle University
  • Spike Mafford - Fine art photographer

Team Results

  • 1st Inglemoor (64 points)
  • 2nd Kentridge (37 points)
  • 3rd Seattle Academy of the Arts (18 points)
  • 4th Lakeside (17 points)
  • 5th Meadowdale (15 points)
  • 6th Stadium (12 points)
  • 7th Tacoma School of the Arts (11 points)
  • 8th Mount Si (10 points)
  • 9th (3-way tie) Bainbridge, Bothell, Ferris (9 points)